EXHIBITION VEHICLES – AWARDS

DYLAN GOLDFINCH  –  VROD

 

DESIGNER WRAPS PROCOMP AWARDS

BEST PRO MODIFIED

2ND PLACE – STEVE FRIEND – 1976 GALANT

 

1ST CRAIGE LEWIS  – FORD CORTINA

 

BEST COMPETITION
2nd PLACE – MATT GRUBISA  –  1967 CHEV NOVA

 

1st MICHELLE DAVIES  – 1967 MUSTANG

 

MUSCLE CAR MARVEL AWARDS

EACH PARTICIPATING CLUB MEMBER RECEIVES A  MEGUIARS GIFT PACK

 

BEST OVERALL CLUB

CAMARO – FIREBIRD OWNERS CLUB OF AUSTRALIA

 

BEST FACTORY STYLE MUSCLE

2nd PLACE – STEVEN BALL  –  1988 WALKINSHAW

 

1st PLACE – JOE CARUANA – 1963 CORVETTE

 

BEST MODIFIED MUSCLE

2ND PLACE – RAY ELIA – 1985 VK COMMODORE

 

1st PLACE – JOHN SAAD – 1971 XY FALCON SEDAN

 

MEDALS OF EXCELLENCE

BODYWORK

 BRONZE – KELVIN TAYLOR  –  1967 ELEANOR MUSTANG

 

SILVER – PETER HINZ  –  1951 CHEV PICKUP

 

GOLD – RICK GALLOWAY  –  1975 XB FORD COUPE

 

PAINTWORK

14 BRONZE – SIMON LUMBROSO  –  1970 LC TORANA

 

 

 

 

SILVER – PAUL ROMEO  –  1998 HOLDEN CAPRICE

 

GOLD – RICK GALLOWAY  – 1975 XB FORD COUPE

 

ENGINE BAY

BRONZE TERRY MORTON  –  1968 MUSTANG

 

SILVER AARON FITZPATRICK  –  1968 DATSUN 1600

 

GOLD PETER HINZ  –  1951 CHEV PICKUP

 

ENGINEERING

BRONZE – ANTHONY PENNA  –  1956 CHEV SEDAN

 

SILVER – STEVE BELLIA  –  1975 XB FORD SEDAN

 

GOLD – AARON FITZPATRICK  –  1968 DATSUN 1600

 

INTERIOR

BRONZE – CRAIG DIXON  –  1971 HQ MONARO

 

SILVER – SIMON MOKDASSI  –  1971 XY FORD SEDAN

 

GOLD – CON KARABASAKIS  –  1957 CHEV COUPE

 

IMPACT & DISPLAY

BRONZE – ROB RAWLINGS  –  1941 CHEV HAULER

 

SILVER –  BENN JUDD  –  1964 EH HOLDEN WAGON

 

GOLD –  SIMON MOKDASSI  – 1971 XY FORD SEDAN

 

DESIGN & EXECUTION

BRONZE – TERRY MORTON  –  1968 FORD MUSTANG

 

SILVER – RICK GALLOWAY  –  1975 XB FORD COUPE

 

GOLD – PETER HINZ  –  1951 CHEV PICKUP

 

PINNACLE AWARDS

TUNER

AMIEE TELFER  –  1988 SUZUKI SWIFT

 

CUSTOM CRUISER

BENNY GATT  –  1939 LINCOLN ZEPHYR

 

HOT ROD

GRANT PECK  –  1934 FORD COUPE

 

STREET MACHINE

PETER HINZ  –  1951 CHEV PICKUP